100% Natural Grape Seed Carrier Oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $15-20 / Liter | 10 Liter/Liters (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
100 Liter/Liters per Month
Port:
New Delhi
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
MSDS, COA
Type:
Grapeseed Oil
Place of Origin:
Delhi, India
Model Number:
BE-0-059
Brand Name::
BE
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Glass, Aluminium & G.I. Drum
Delivery Time
Shipped in 2 days after payment

                                                                  Grape Seed Carrier Oil

 

 

Specifications:

Product Grape Seed Oil “BE”

Appearance Yellowish oily liquid

Density At 20º C 0.923 – 0.926 g/cm3

Acid Value < 1.00 meq O2/kg

Peroxide Value < 15 meq O2/kg

Refractive Index at 25 º C 1.472 – 1.476

Iodine Value 130 - 140

Unsaponification Matter < 2 %

Foreign Oils Free

Additives Free

 

Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold pressed and refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing. Grape Seed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

 

Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils. It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints.It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for the skin and the cell membranes.

Grape seed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties.